748 SUFFOLK AVE, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 748 SUFFOLK AVE, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CAPITOL HEIGHTS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17182104081
Year Built
1915
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2133
Acres
0.499
Land Area
21750
Deed Liber
49724
Deed Folio
0239
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$550,500
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$457,000