910 APPLEWOOD ST, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 910 APPLEWOOD ST, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CAPITOL HEIGHTS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17182015063
Year Built
1964
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
1200
Acres
0.306
Land Area
13319
Deed Liber
43506
Deed Folio
0399
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$444,600
New Appraised Land Value
$101,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$342,800