1008 COLLEEN CT, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1008 COLLEEN CT, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FORT WASHINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050328351
Year Built
1990
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3999
Acres
0.919
Land Area
40033
Deed Liber
41610
Deed Folio
0123
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$969,400
New Appraised Land Value
$132,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$837,200