11940 AUTUMNWOOD LN, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11940 AUTUMNWOOD LN, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FORT WASHINGTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050287854
Year Built
1986
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3477
Acres
0.515
Land Area
22450
Deed Liber
34039
Deed Folio
0539
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 4

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$995,400
New Appraised Land Value
$183,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$811,800