12011 ISHTAR ST, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12011 ISHTAR ST, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FORT WASHINGTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050287441
Year Built
2019
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
3608
Acres
0.69
Land Area
30062
Deed Liber
40985
Deed Folio
0552
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$824,300
New Appraised Land Value
$185,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$639,100