13325 FORT WASHINGTON RD, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13325 FORT WASHINGTON RD, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FORT WASHINGTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050374025
Year Built
1998
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
4256
Acres
0.493
Land Area
21482
Deed Liber
47692
Deed Folio
0484
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$878,800
New Appraised Land Value
$178,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$700,400