207 RIVER BEND RD, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 207 RIVER BEND RD, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FORT WASHINGTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17121195262
Year Built
1963
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
4794
Acres
0.813
Land Area
35397
Deed Liber
49547
Deed Folio
0248
Legal Description 1
IMPS(UNTIMELY APPL COR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,135,900
New Appraised Land Value
$215,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$920,500