2405 WASHINGTON OVERLOOK DR, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2405 WASHINGTON OVERLOOK DR, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FORT WASHINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17053604147
Year Built
2013
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
4004
Acres
0.723
Land Area
31494
Deed Liber
35153
Deed Folio
0093
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$806,400
New Appraised Land Value
$205,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$601,000