3901 BRINKLEY RD, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3901 BRINKLEY RD, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FORT WASHINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17121341429
Year Built
2017
Lot
Structure Square Footage
5294
Acres
4.64
Land Area
4.64
Deed Liber
26544
Deed Folio
0453
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,071,000
New Appraised Land Value
$178,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$892,500