415 PINE RD, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 415 PINE RD, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FORT WASHINGTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050400705
Year Built
1991
Lot
251
Structure Square Footage
3396
Acres
3.605
Land Area
157014
Deed Liber
36593
Deed Folio
0469
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$965,000
New Appraised Land Value
$475,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$489,600