501 TROON CIR, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 501 TROON CIR, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FORT WASHINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050373266
Year Built
2007
Lot
73
Structure Square Footage
4130
Acres
0.481
Land Area
20931
Deed Liber
47644
Deed Folio
0556
Legal Description 1
IMPSL 7222 F 474
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,037,100
New Appraised Land Value
$253,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$783,800