800 SWAN CREEK RD, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 800 SWAN CREEK RD, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FORT WASHINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050372847
Year Built
2004
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4220
Acres
1.23
Land Area
1.23
Deed Liber
35222
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 EX FR 5 FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,435,500
New Appraised Land Value
$366,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,069,400