9307 MOUNT VERNON WAY, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9307 MOUNT VERNON WAY, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FORT WASHINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17053604329
Year Built
2016
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
4830
Acres
1.001
Land Area
43597
Deed Liber
39155
Deed Folio
0325
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$929,400
New Appraised Land Value
$207,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$721,500