9400 BLANCHARD DR, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9400 BLANCHARD DR, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FORT WASHINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17053604568
Year Built
2018
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
4524
Acres
0.701
Land Area
30549
Deed Liber
42035
Deed Folio
0484
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$922,700
New Appraised Land Value
$205,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$717,400