9801 KILDORE WAY, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9801 KILDORE WAY, FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FORT WASHINGTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17053823184
Year Built
2022
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3764
Acres
0.472
Land Area
20558
Deed Liber
47418
Deed Folio
0413
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$935,600
New Appraised Land Value
$133,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$802,300