137 S HURON DR, OXON HILL, MD 20745 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 137 S HURON DR, OXON HILL, MD 20745.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXON HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17121244466
Year Built
1947
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1860
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
37008
Deed Folio
0099
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$542,200
New Appraised Land Value
$100,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$441,500