1421 DUNWOODY AVE, OXON HILL, MD 20745 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1421 DUNWOODY AVE, OXON HILL, MD 20745.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXON HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17121219070
Year Built
1957
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1548
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9492
Deed Liber
46651
Deed Folio
0154
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$473,500
New Appraised Land Value
$101,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$372,500