1425 COLONY RD, OXON HILL, MD 20745 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1425 COLONY RD, OXON HILL, MD 20745.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXON HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17121194869
Year Built
1957
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1212
Acres
0.18
Land Area
7852
Deed Liber
47830
Deed Folio
0091
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$448,300
New Appraised Land Value
$100,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$347,600