1801 JARVIS AVE, OXON HILL, MD 20745 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1801 JARVIS AVE, OXON HILL, MD 20745.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXON HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17121268523
Year Built
1963
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1155
Acres
0.221
Land Area
9643
Deed Liber
49690
Deed Folio
0380
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$451,900
New Appraised Land Value
$101,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$350,800