1827 KNOLL DR, OXON HILL, MD 20745 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1827 KNOLL DR, OXON HILL, MD 20745.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXON HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17121276864
Year Built
1959
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1400
Acres
0.279
Land Area
12146
Deed Liber
50553
Deed Folio
0510
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$472,400
New Appraised Land Value
$86,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$385,800