1830 KNOLL DR, OXON HILL, MD 20745 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1830 KNOLL DR, OXON HILL, MD 20745.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXON HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17121196799
Year Built
1951
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1356
Acres
0.295
Land Area
12865
Deed Liber
50157
Deed Folio
0492
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$465,500
New Appraised Land Value
$86,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$378,800