207 CAREYBROOK LN, OXON HILL, MD 20745 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 207 CAREYBROOK LN, OXON HILL, MD 20745.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXON HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17121202324
Year Built
1954
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
2527
Acres
0.939
Land Area
40910
Deed Liber
42330
Deed Folio
0386
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$487,400
New Appraised Land Value
$167,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$320,100