2207 OWENS RD, OXON HILL, MD 20745 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2207 OWENS RD, OXON HILL, MD 20745.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXON HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17121204858
Year Built
1966
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2068
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10016
Deed Liber
49614
Deed Folio
0368
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$459,100
New Appraised Land Value
$121,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$337,900