23 ALEXANDRIA DR, OXON HILL, MD 20745 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 ALEXANDRIA DR, OXON HILL, MD 20745.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXON HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17121291053
Year Built
1982
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1920
Acres
0.283
Land Area
12348
Deed Liber
47097
Deed Folio
0488
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$451,400
New Appraised Land Value
$141,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$309,800