5438 WOODLAND BLVD, OXON HILL, MD 20745 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5438 WOODLAND BLVD, OXON HILL, MD 20745.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXON HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17121303437
Year Built
1988
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1332
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6500
Deed Liber
40726
Deed Folio
0166
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$467,100
New Appraised Land Value
$100,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$366,600