5439 WOODLAND BLVD, OXON HILL, MD 20745 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5439 WOODLAND BLVD, OXON HILL, MD 20745.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXON HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17121303957
Year Built
1991
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1220
Acres
0.219
Land Area
9541
Deed Liber
48634
Deed Folio
0112
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$476,100
New Appraised Land Value
$101,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$375,000