5611 OTTAWA ST, OXON HILL, MD 20745 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5611 OTTAWA ST, OXON HILL, MD 20745.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXON HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17121346410
Year Built
1955
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1772
Acres
0.173
Land Area
7520
Deed Liber
48606
Deed Folio
0584
Legal Description 1
IMPSN 54FT & S 15FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$453,100
New Appraised Land Value
$100,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$352,400