5800 ARAPAHOE DR, OXON HILL, MD 20745 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5800 ARAPAHOE DR, OXON HILL, MD 20745.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXON HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17121306554
Year Built
1956
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
1296
Acres
0.236
Land Area
10261
Deed Liber
39812
Deed Folio
0443
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$497,700
New Appraised Land Value
$101,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$396,500