7509 OVERLOOK CT, OXON HILL, MD 20745 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7509 OVERLOOK CT, OXON HILL, MD 20745.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OXON HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17121283308
Year Built
1985
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
2552
Acres
0.289
Land Area
12601
Deed Liber
47759
Deed Folio
0448
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$597,300
New Appraised Land Value
$161,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$435,600