3116 SCOTTISH AVE, SUITLAND, MD 20746 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3116 SCOTTISH AVE, SUITLAND, MD 20746.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUITLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17060452540
Year Built
1958
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2005
Acres
0.272
Land Area
11860
Deed Liber
48239
Deed Folio
0515
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$402,400
New Appraised Land Value
$91,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$310,900