4661 BROMLEY AVE, SUITLAND, MD 20746 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4661 BROMLEY AVE, SUITLAND, MD 20746.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUITLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17060492074
Year Built
1954
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1807
Acres
0.228
Land Area
9931
Deed Liber
38324
Deed Folio
0442
Legal Description 1
IMPSE 62 FT LOT 8 EQ
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$449,800
New Appraised Land Value
$91,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$358,700