4911 PROCOPIO DR, SUITLAND, MD 20746 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4911 PROCOPIO DR, SUITLAND, MD 20746.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUITLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17060506352
Year Built
1984
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
1848
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9500
Deed Liber
49945
Deed Folio
0491
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$574,300
New Appraised Land Value
$76,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$498,200