5403 HENDERSON WAY, SUITLAND, MD 20746 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5403 HENDERSON WAY, SUITLAND, MD 20746.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUITLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17060460774
Year Built
1963
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
999
Acres
0.248
Land Area
10815
Deed Liber
47803
Deed Folio
0279
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$402,400
New Appraised Land Value
$76,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$326,100