5603 LEON ST, SUITLAND, MD 20746 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5603 LEON ST, SUITLAND, MD 20746.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUITLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17060538306
Year Built
2003
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2532
Acres
0.46
Land Area
20058
Deed Liber
40547
Deed Folio
0555
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$587,700
New Appraised Land Value
$103,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$484,500