5606 WINDSOR CT, SUITLAND, MD 20746 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5606 WINDSOR CT, SUITLAND, MD 20746.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUITLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17060543553
Year Built
1955
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2187
Acres
1.357
Land Area
59120
Deed Liber
44917
Deed Folio
0501
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$549,100
New Appraised Land Value
$136,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$413,100