5700 DEER POND LN, SUITLAND, MD 20746 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5700 DEER POND LN, SUITLAND, MD 20746.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUITLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17065525110
Year Built
2013
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
3220
Acres
0.228
Land Area
9937
Deed Liber
35995
Deed Folio
0257
Legal Description 1
IMPSJAYCEES ADDN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$626,400
New Appraised Land Value
$126,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$500,300