5708 DEER POND LN, SUITLAND, MD 20746 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5708 DEER POND LN, SUITLAND, MD 20746.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUITLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17065525212
Year Built
2014
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2640
Acres
0.234
Land Area
10205
Deed Liber
36064
Deed Folio
0186
Legal Description 1
IMPSJAYCEES ADDN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$548,300
New Appraised Land Value
$126,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$422,100