5911 DAREL ST, SUITLAND, MD 20746 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5911 DAREL ST, SUITLAND, MD 20746.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUITLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17060510818
Year Built
1972
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1892
Acres
0.241
Land Area
10500
Deed Liber
50440
Deed Folio
0588
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$434,000
New Appraised Land Value
$91,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$342,700