6003 DAREL ST, SUITLAND, MD 20746 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6003 DAREL ST, SUITLAND, MD 20746.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUITLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17060577825
Year Built
1962
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1525
Acres
0.257
Land Area
11200
Deed Liber
36676
Deed Folio
0229
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$430,600
New Appraised Land Value
$91,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$339,200