6024 AUTH RD, SUITLAND, MD 20746 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6024 AUTH RD, SUITLAND, MD 20746.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUITLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17060641670
Year Built
1949
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1916
Acres
0.549
Land Area
23907
Deed Liber
43233
Deed Folio
0586
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 EX 1688 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$410,400
New Appraised Land Value
$89,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$321,200