6110 WALTON AVE, SUITLAND, MD 20746 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6110 WALTON AVE, SUITLAND, MD 20746.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUITLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17060418251
Year Built
1957
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1863
Acres
0.525
Land Area
22886
Deed Liber
38729
Deed Folio
0561
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$457,200
New Appraised Land Value
$93,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$363,500