1100 GATEWAY PARK CT, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1100 GATEWAY PARK CT, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DISTRICT HEIGHTS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17065575158
Year Built
2020
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
3736
Acres
0.372
Land Area
16196
Deed Liber
46359
Deed Folio
0020
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$906,400
New Appraised Land Value
$102,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$804,000