1202 RYON WAY, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1202 RYON WAY, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DISTRICT HEIGHTS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17060604447
Year Built
2002
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2440
Acres
0.326
Land Area
14184
Deed Liber
50353
Deed Folio
0111
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$576,100
New Appraised Land Value
$102,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$474,100