1503 SHADY GLEN DR, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1503 SHADY GLEN DR, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DISTRICT HEIGHTS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17060609891
Year Built
1969
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1822
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6498
Deed Liber
47361
Deed Folio
0485
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$449,200
New Appraised Land Value
$90,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$358,700