2207 OVERTON DR, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2207 OVERTON DR, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DISTRICT HEIGHTS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17060477901
Year Built
1977
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1740
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9017
Deed Liber
41721
Deed Folio
0147
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$494,900
New Appraised Land Value
$61,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$433,900