2918 NORMAN DR, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2918 NORMAN DR, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DISTRICT HEIGHTS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17060618645
Year Built
1936
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1092
Acres
0.37
Land Area
16106
Deed Liber
39861
Deed Folio
0442
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARKLAND ACREAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$426,000
New Appraised Land Value
$85,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$340,100