6602 HALLECK ST, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6602 HALLECK ST, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DISTRICT HEIGHTS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17060587410
Year Built
2004
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1856
Acres
0.161
Land Area
7000
Deed Liber
49644
Deed Folio
0216
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 19.20
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$473,500
New Appraised Land Value
$90,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$382,900