7115 SILVERTON CT, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7115 SILVERTON CT, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DISTRICT HEIGHTS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17062973881
Year Built
2001
Lot
42
Structure Square Footage
1980
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6010
Deed Liber
31329
Deed Folio
0492
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$422,800
New Appraised Land Value
$90,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$332,400