7118 STARBOARD DR, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7118 STARBOARD DR, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DISTRICT HEIGHTS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17062974715
Year Built
2004
Lot
49
Structure Square Footage
2350
Acres
0.139
Land Area
6054
Deed Liber
48007
Deed Folio
0064
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$491,400
New Appraised Land Value
$90,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$401,000