3520 PORTAL AVE, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3520 PORTAL AVE, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17063132438
Year Built
1999
Lot
42
Structure Square Footage
2240
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10045
Deed Liber
44186
Deed Folio
0292
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$493,000
New Appraised Land Value
$71,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$421,800